England club · English League One
Burton Albion fixtures & results.
Upcoming Burton Albion matches, recent results and the latest stored league position.
Burton Albion
England football club
Burton Albion fixtures, results and league position
Upcoming Burton Albion matches, recent results and the current stored league position. All data is free to view and available through the open football API.
- Club
- Burton Albion
- City
- Burton Albion
- Competition
- English League One
- League position
- 5th
- Points
- 8
- Stored matches
- 6
- Data updated
Burton Albion upcoming fixtures
No upcoming Burton Albion fixtures are stored yet.
Burton Albion latest results
- English League OneBurton Albion vs Cambridge United 2–2
- English League OneBurton Albion vs AFC Wimbledon 4–1
- English League OneNotts County vs Burton Albion 2–1
- English League OneLeicester City vs Burton Albion 1–2
- English League OneBurton Albion vs Stevenage 1–1
- English Carabao CupBurton Albion vs Blackburn Rovers 1–2
Club fixtures, results and table position only. This service does not provide video streaming.
Choose a league
Its fixtures, results and standings will appear here.
—
—
Loading fixtures…
No matches are stored for these filters.
Loading standings…
Standings have not been stored for this league yet.
Powered by documented services
From league discovery to the final whistle
Leagues, fixtures, standings, summaries and play-by-play are read from MongoDB. The browser never calls an upstream provider directly.